10 December 2010

SHiNee Profile

*Requested by mostly visitors of The Abracadabras.
-credit for soompi thread for their infos.

their debut picture just epic, taemin that time only 15??

SHiNee (pronounced by shiny) is the contemporary boy band that being produced under SM Entertainment. Currently, they are one of the biggest asset in SM Entertainment when Ring Ding Dong becomes hit in 2009 and followed by Lucifer and Hello in following year. The group consists of Onew, Jonghyun, Key, Minho and Taemin.

this group better stay with their new style song.

Debut Date: May 25, 2008 at SBS INKIGAYO
Debut Song: 누난 너무 예뻐 (replay)
Genres : Pop, R&B, Dance
Label: SM Entertainment, Avex Trax / Rhythm Zone
Official Fanclub Name: "SHINee World" or "Shawol"
Official Fan Club Color: Pearlescent Sky Blue

Click 'Read More' for more info about ShiNee

Check out their debut song, really different from others song that time. credit:-situponatree@youtube

btw, is that victoria in the mv? LOL.

Members' profile:


Real name: Lee Jinki , 이진기 , 李珍基 , イ・ジンギ
▶ Stage Name: Onew , 온유 , 温流 , オニュ
▶ Position: Leader and Main Vocals
▶ Vocal positions: Tenor 1 , Tenor 2, Baritone
▶ Nickname: Leader Onew, Dubu (Tofu), Onew Sangtae (Onew Condition), Ontokki
▶ Date of Birth: December 14th, 1989
▶ Hometown: Gwangmyeong, Gyeonggi-do
▶ School: Chungwoon University (Present)
▶ Blood Type: O
▶ Height: 177 cm
▶ Weight: 60-61 kg
▶ Hobby and Interests: Singing, Piano, Chinese
▶ Discovered: 2006 S.M. Academy Casting

Fun fact: He likes Chicken much.


Real Name: Kim Jonghyun, 김종형 , 金钟铉 , キム・ジョンヒョン
▶ Stage Name: Jonghyun , 종형 , 钟铉 , ジョンヒョン
▶ Nickname: Bling Bling Jonghyun, Puppy Jong, Jjong
▶ Position: Lead Vocals
▶ Vocal Positions: Tenor 1, Tenor 2
▶ Date of Birth: April 8th, 1990
▶ Hometown: Seoul
▶ School: Seoul Music Institute (Graduated in 2009)
▶ Blood Type: AB
▶ Height: 173 cm
▶ Weight: 56 kg
▶ Siblings: Older sister
▶ Hobby and Interests: Watching Movies, Singing, Writing lyrics,
▶ Piano, Composing Songs & Chinese
▶ Discovered: 2005 S.M. Casting System
Fun fact : SM Dinosaur siblings along F(x)'s Amber and Super Junior's Donghae. Currently dating with Shin Se Kyung


▶ Real Name: Kim Kibum , 김기범 , 金基范 , キム・キボム
▶ Stage Name: Key , 키 , キー
▶ Nickname: Almighty Key, Key Umma , Keymera, Keyva
▶ Position: Vocals & Rapper
▶ Vocal Position: Tenor 2, Baritone
▶ Date of Birth: July 23rd, 1991 (19 in international, 20 in Korea)
▶ Hometown: Daegu
▶ School: Daegu Youngshin High School (Graduated in March 2010)
▶ Blood Type: B
▶ Height: 177 cm
▶ Weight: 59kg
▶ Hobby and Interests: Rap, Dance, Water - skiing, English, Chinese, Japanese
▶ Discovered: 2005 S.M. National Tour Audition Casting

Fun Fact:- He's just too skillful in everything. =_=;;


▶ Real Name: Choi Minho |최민호 | 崔珉豪 |チェ・ミンホ
▶ Stage Name: Minho | 민호 | 珉豪 |ミンホ
▶ Nickname: Flaming Charisma Minho, Pomonam
▶ Position: Rapper & Vocals
▶ Vocal Position: Baritone
▶ Date of Birth: December 9th, 1991 (18 in International, 19 in Korea)
▶ Hometown: Incheon
▶ School: Konkuk University (March 2010 - Present)
▶ Blood type: B
▶ Height: 181 cm
▶ Weight: 60 kg
▶ Siblings: Older brother (Minsuk)
▶ Hobby and Interest: Soccer, Basketball, Performing, Chinese (studied in Beijing in 2006 & 2007), English
▶ Discovered: 2006 S.M. Casting System

Fun Fact: He's not the type to give up. And excels in Sports.


▶ Real Name: Lee Taemin, 이태민, 李泰民, イ・テミン
▶ Stage Name: Taemin, 태민, 泰民, テミン
▶ Nickname: Handy Boy Taemin, Mushroom Boy, Maknae (Youngest) Taemin
▶ Positions: Vocals & Dancer
▶ Vocal Position: Tenor 2
▶ Date of Birth: July 18th, 1993 (17 in International, 18 in Korea)
▶ Hometown: Dongbong-gu, Seoul
▶ School: Chungdam High School (present)
▶ Blood type: B
▶ Height: 175 cm
▶ Weight: 53kg
▶ Sibling: Older brother (Taesun)
▶ Hobby and Interest: Listening to Music, Popping Dance, Piano, Chinese (Studied in Beijing in 2007)
▶ Discovered: 2005 S.M. Open Weekend Audition Casting

So, which is you bias?? Onew dubu FTW!!~~^^


  1. Yeayyy!! Chibi wat SHINee's profile!! excited ni..

    ngehhhehe..me Taemin FTW!!!~ HAHAHAHA..alaa,taemin xde fun facts lak?? die en power in dancing..hahaa..

    xthn gler jonghyun dating ngan shin se kyung..

    Yeahh!! lagu Hello plg best kot..SHINee hwaiting!! =D

  2. of course i love taemin! <3 aweee no fun fact for taemin? D; well, I got one. xD

    he likes to tap someone's shoulder and pretending not to know, because of shindong. XD he wants to find his own prey keke~

  3. hahaha sebok je, onew is mine :P byk gila nickname dia hahaha

    aaa yup, love hello concept. sesuai dgn nama "shinee" bling bling lol

  4. to alia, thx cos introduce blog nih... dpt gak taw serba-serbi psal SHinee hehehe
    thx alot!!!
    going to be addicted to Onew~ ngehehehe :P


  5. Key bias <3

    Btw, si Jjong dgn Shin Se Kyung dha break up bukann? :DD

  6. @Zaza KeyBiebs- ouhh, tak tahu laa mereka sudah break up ke belum 0_0 sebab xde dgr apa2 berita pasal mereka pun akhir2 ini..senyap terus..hahah..

  7. LEE TAEMIN <33333333
    where's the fun fact about him??

  8. of courselah my bakal husband lee taemin.tapi kalau dia ngan sully jangan haraplah.

  9. Minhonnie~ Paling kiut n matang ;) Ngee~ Debut day diorang mase befday i! O.M.G!!! Minho! <3

  10. 0f course my puppy jonghyun .. huhu T_T

  11. Jonghyun!!!!!!!!


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...